DATA  P R I V A C Y  C O N S E N T

I hereby authorize and give my consent to Madworks Consulting (“MW”, the “data controller”) to collect and process my personal data in accordance to the terms specified in MW’s Privacy Policy.

I agree that I have read and understood MW’s Privacy Policy, including MW’s practices and responsibilities regarding the collection, use, storage, retention, erasure, and general handling of my personal data.

I agree that MW may collect and process the following types of data that I submit through any of this website’s forms (i.e., Contact, blog and newsletter subscription, pricelist request, and job application):

Name
Email Address
Mobile or Landline Number
IP Address
The page(s) I have visited within this website
How I accessed this website (i.e., through Google, Facebook, or other third-party sites)
Time of my submission, including the time zone

My inquiry or message, which may contain personal data depending on the content
If applying for a job,

My resume, CV, or work portfolio, and any personal data contained within these documents
Name of the MW employee who may have referred me

I agree that my personal data shall be processed by MW Software for one or more of the following purposes:

To contact me efficiently and process my inquiry, request, or job application within a quick timeframe;

To verify the intention of my inquiry, assess my concern, and assign the appropriate MW personnel to respond to my needs;

To gauge the type of content, service, or employment offerings I am most interested in, and record my preferences and personal information to be used by MW in its marketing and sales approaches;
To gather collective data on site traffic and site interactions in order to improve site experiences and tools in the future;

To verify my personal, work, and education credentials and assess if I have the qualifications required at specific job openings at MW; and
For legal cases where MW is a party.

I understand that the exact types of data being collected from me, as well as the purposes for processing such data, depend on the action I take within this website (e.g., submitting a contact form or subscribing to MW’s newsletter) and are elaborated and specified in the Privacy Policy.

I allow MW to send me emails that further explain MW's services. I understand that at any time, I can opt out or unsubscribe to these emails through the link provided for me at the emails that MW sent me.

I agree that my personal data may be disclosed by MW to trusted third-parties, including: Government offices that require data on MW’s website visitors for laws, ordinances, or legal cases where MW is involved;

A legally-authorized person or organization who has received my consent in writing for my best interests and personal connections; and
Suppliers that MW engages with for certain purposes as necessary for MW to provide its services to me and other customers, as specified in MW’s List of Suppliers.

I understand that MW would employ the best reasonable means to protect my data from any unlawful or accidental procuring, tampering or misuse, and that the MW personnel authorized to handle my personal data are under contractual obligation to keep my data in strict confidentiality.

I agree that MW has the right to impose the necessary guidelines regarding the access, modification, removal, etc. of my data in order to protect the database and for the security of all data. I also agree that MW has the right to amend or revise such guidelines at any time, and that MW shall inform me of any significant changes that affect me and my personal data through the email address I have provided.

I understand that MW keeps a record of the exact version of its legal terms (i.e., Privacy policy, Data privacy consent, Cookie policy, list of suppliers, and terms and conditions) that I have agreed to at the time of my submission of my information, and that I can at any time consult these terms.

I understand that I can withdraw my consent, revoke my permission, or object to how MW uses or processes my personal data by sending an email to recruitment@madworksph.com

I understand that MW reserves the right to deny my request subject to certain conditions, and that I can object to MW’s response by filing a complaint to the Philippine National Privacy Commission.

This consent and authorization remains valid and subsisting for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes of processing my personal data as declared in the Privacy Policy or until I revoke or cancel my permission in writing.

Data controller information:

Madworks Consulting Corporation

1237-07 12F Times Plaza Building

United Nations Ave. cor Taft Avenue

Phone: (+632) 6224007

Email: recruitment@madworksph.com

Email: lanie@madworksph.com